Skip to Content
Yealink W78H DECT handset, 2.4" color display, Bluetooth 5.1, 21 h talk time, 3.5 mm jack

Price:

106.90 €


Yealink W77P professional DECT phone, W70B IP base + rugged W57R handset, IP54, 10 handsets, PoE
Yealink W77P professional DECT phone, W70B IP base + rugged W57R handset, IP54, 10 handsets, PoE
168.90 €
168.90 €
Yealink W78P professional DECT phone, W70B IP base + W78H handset, 2.4" color display, Bluetooth, PoE
Yealink W78P professional DECT phone, W70B IP base + W78H handset, 2.4" color display, Bluetooth, PoE
159.90 €
159.90 €

Yealink W78H DECT handset, 2.4" color display, Bluetooth 5.1, 21 h talk time, 3.5 mm jack

Yealink W78H DECT handset: 2.4-inch 240 x 320 color display, Bluetooth 5.1 for a wireless headset, vibrating alert, quick charging and 21 hours of talk time. The premium handset to add on a Yealink W70B, W75, W80 or W90 base for staff who spend much of the day on the phone while moving.

TypeDECT handset
BrandYealink
ReferenceW78H
Display2.4" TFT color, 240 x 320 pixels
Battery life21 h talk time, 166 h standby
Range50 m indoors, 300 m outdoors
ConnectivityBluetooth 5.1, 3.5 mm jack, charging cradle
CompatibilityYealink W70B, W75, W80 and W90 bases
Availability to be confirmed

Contact us for delivery times and pre-order options.

Check availability
Price
106.90 € incl. VAT 106.90 € 106.90 €excl. VAT
128.28 € incl. VAT
incl. 20% VAT
106.90 €
106 Dakota Points Create an account to earn these points and get €5 off from 500 points.

Related products
Options and accessories (11)

Description

The Yealink W78H is a DECT handset with a 2.4-inch TFT color display (240 x 320 pixels), designed for mobile professionals. Built-in Bluetooth 5.1 lets you use a wireless headset and keep your hands free, while the 3.5 mm jack takes a wired headset. The vibrating alert flags every call even in a noisy environment, and quick charging gives back two hours of talk time in ten minutes. The 1,010 mAh lithium-ion battery delivers 21 hours of talk time and 166 hours of standby. The handset includes a 100-contact phonebook, 9 ringtones, 3-way conferencing and HD audio with noise reduction; it is compatible with Teams SIP Gateway. Supplied with its charging cradle, it registers on a W70B single-cell base as well as on W80 and W90 multi-cell systems.

Specifications

ReferenceW78H
BrandYealink
Manufacturer order code1302023
TypeDECT handset
EAN code6938818308718
CompatibilityYealink W70B, W75, W80 and W90 bases
Display2.4" TFT color, 240 x 320 pixels
Bluetooth5.1, for a wireless headset
Wired headset3.5 mm jack
Phonebook100 contacts
Ringtones9, vibrating alert
Conferencing3-way
AudioHD audio, noise reduction, speakerphone
Battery1,010 mAh lithium-ion, quick charging
Battery life21 h talk time, 166 h standby
Range50 m indoors, 300 m outdoors
Cradle power5 V / 0.6 A
ContentsHandset, charging cradle
Dimensions151 x 49.5 x 21 mm
Packed weight0.82 kg

Use and tips

The W78H suits users who spend much of the day on the phone while moving around: store managers, workshop supervisors, reception or care staff. The large color display makes the phonebook and call logs easy to read, and Bluetooth frees the hands with a wireless headset. It joins a W70B base (up to 10 handsets) or a W80 or W90 multi-cell system for large sites. Plan a belt clip and, for a second charging point, the charging cradle sold separately. For a demanding environment, prefer the IP67-rated W59R Pro.

Frequently asked questions

Which DECT base stations does this handset work with?

With the Yealink W70B, W75, W80 and W90 base stations. If you have another base or are unsure about the generation of your installation, tell us through our contact page and we confirm compatibility before you order.

What is Bluetooth used for?

To connect a Bluetooth wireless headset, for example a Yealink BH72 or BH76, so you can talk hands-free while working. A wired headset can still be used on the 3.5 mm jack.

What is the warranty?

Two-year statutory conformity warranty, plus the Yealink manufacturer warranty under its own terms.

Where are the firmware, manuals and guides?

Yealink provides the firmware, user manual and administrator guide of this phone free of charge: our Yealink support page takes you straight to the documents for this model.

Product compatibility

Compatible devices

This accessory is offered for the devices below.

Yealink W78H DECT handset, 2.4" color display, Bluetooth 5.1, 21 h talk time, 3.5 mm jack
Yealink W78H DECT handset
Availability to be confirmed
106.90 € incl. VAT
106 Dakota Points Create an account to earn these points and get €5 off from 500 points.